Email list · 324 cities · 5 countries

Hair salon email list & leads by city

By Doug Nielsen, Product Manager · Updated · first published

A hair salon email list from Hubertino is a spreadsheet of the hair salons Google Maps lists where you choose (a city, zip code, state or whole country): each one's name, phone, website, address, rating, review count and social profiles, plus the contact email it publishes on its own website. Google Maps lists most of them as hairdressers in the UK.

  • 100 free credits
  • No card required
  • 1 credit = 1 business
  • Emails included
  • From $0.276 per 1,000
From our samples

Hair salons by country

3,634

hair salons sampled in 323 cities

with a contact email foundof 3,294 checked
vs 63% across all 20 industries
have a website of their own

4.8

average Google rating

Email found

Share of the hair salons we checked with a contact email on their own website.

Email found for hair salons, by country
  • United States50%
  • United Kingdom61%
  • Germany67%
  • Canada63%
  • Australia45%

Emails are easiest to find in Germany, at 67% of the hair salons we checked, and hardest in Australia, at 45%.

Free webmail

Share of the addresses found on Gmail, Outlook and the like, not the business's own domain.

Free webmail for hair salons, by country
  • United States48%
  • United Kingdom26%
  • Germany17%
  • Canada41%
  • Australia28%

Free webmail (Gmail, Outlook and the like) makes up 48% of the addresses we found in the US, against 17% in Germany.

Own website

Share of the hair salons sampled with a website of their own.

Own website for hair salons, by country
  • United States80%
  • United Kingdom83%
  • Germany83%
  • Canada88%
  • Australia77%

Hair salons in Australia are the likeliest to lack a website of their own: 15% list none and 8% only a social or booking page. Emails come from a business's own website, so those listings won't have one.

Median Google reviews

Reviews on the typical hair salon's listing, among those that show a count.

Median Google reviews for hair salons, by country
  • United States135
  • United Kingdom209
  • Germany225
  • Canada301
  • Australia106

The typical hair salon has 301 Google reviews in Canada but 106 in Australia (medians), so a review count that stands out in one market is ordinary in another.

Every figure by country, in one table
CountrySampledEmail foundWebmailOwn websiteSocial/booking onlyNo websiteAvg ratingMedian reviews
United States2,157 in 187 cities50%48%80%6%15%4.8★135
United Kingdomlisted as hairdressers470 in 45 cities61%26%83%6%11%4.8★209
Germany380 in 36 cities67%17%83%4%13%4.8★225
Canada320 in 30 cities63%41%88%4%8%4.8★301
Australia307 in 25 cities45%28%77%8%15%4.8★106
How we counted

Email found is out of the 3,294 of 3,634 hair salons in samples with at least one email found (samples with none are left out: some were taken without the email check); webmail is the share of the addresses found. Rating and reviews cover the listings that show them. A dash means fewer than 30 businesses behind the figure.

Pull the hair salon list for your own area

  • No card required
  • Emails included
  • Pay per result
Biggest markets

The biggest cities for hair salon leads

How we counted

Estimates are modelled from each city's population and the average density of hair salons per resident, adjusted by country: a guide to market size, not a count, and not to be added up. The sample figures are counted: the businesses in that city's sample and how many had a contact email on their website. A dash means no email turned up in that sample; some were taken without the email check. How we sample and estimate

Google categories

How hair salons list themselves on Google

Most common Google categories on hair salons' listings
  • Hair salon69%
  • Beauty salon40%
  • Hairdresser37%
  • Hair extension technician15%
  • Barber shop11%
  • Nail salon8%
  • Waxing hair removal service8%
  • Facial spa5%
  • Make-up artist5%
  • Spa4%
  • Eyelash salon4%
  • Hair extensions supplier4%
Real rows

Sample rows from the list

BusinessRatingPhoneWebsiteEmail
Yvelisse Hair SalonNew York, NY4.9(44)(347) 676-8255——
JOLIE HAIRDRESSINGLondon, UK5(70)07399 396432joliehairdressing.com—
Vieteran StudioBerlin, Germany5(460)030 55146641vieteran.comt***@gmail.com
Pezh Hair StudioToronto, ON4.9(115)(416) 792-8842pezhhairstudio.com—
Salon HERSydney, NSW4.9(487)(02) 9357 3452salonher.comh***@salonher.com
Balayage by Gigi SalonLos Angeles, CA4.5(66)—balayagebygigi.comg***@yahoo.com
Urban RootsBirmingham, UK4.9(1,371)0121 643 4747urbanrootshair.com—
Cut for Friends GmbHHamburg, Germany4.7(1,578)040 48508088cutforfriends.coml***@cutforfriends.com
Hair Salon Spa DeauvilleMontreal, QC4.6(1,706)(514) 735-4432salondeauville.comi***@salondeauville.com
Sanaa Hair and BeautyMelbourne, VIC5(73)0401 855 452instagram.com—
Hair JungleOrange County, CA4.9(364)(949) 568-8616hairjungle.comh***@hairjungle.com
RMUK Hair Beauty Day SpaLeeds, UK4.8(1,033)0113 243 6842rm-uk.comi***@rm-uk.com
Puro Hairdressers MunichMunich, Germany4.8(425)089 24203314puro-munich.comi***@puro-munich.com
Restyle Salon | Premium Hair, Skin & SpaCalgary, AB4.8(1,863)(403) 338-7877restylesalon.comr***@gmail.com
Elysium Hair BrisbaneBrisbane, QLD4.9(761)(07) 3229 0816elysiumhairbrisbane.com.aui***@elysiumhairbrisbane.com.au
Buy or pull live

Buy a hair salon email list, or pull it live?

How much does a hair salon email list cost?

Starter
$19/mo
50,000 credits
$0.38 per 1,000 if you use them all
Pro
$69/mo
250,000 credits
$0.276 per 1,000
One-time packs
from $29
50,000 credits
$0.58 per 1,000, never expire

New York, the biggest market in the chart above at ~7,100 hair salons by our estimate, would take about that many credits: 14% of a Starter month. You're billed for what Google Maps actually lists, not the estimate.

~7,100 of 50,000 Starter credits14%

Can I get a free hair salon email list?

How many hair salons have an email address?

What's in the list, and what isn't?

Included

  • Rows as current as Google Maps on the day you run the search: nothing is pre-packaged.
  • Fresh data whenever you need it: rerun the search, billed per business delivered.
  • The contact email each business publishes on its own website.

Not included

Guides and research

Keep reading

324 cities, 5 countries

Every city we cover

United States

187 cities
New York~7,100Los Angeles~3,300Chicago~2,300Houston~2,000Phoenix~1,400Philadelphia~1,300San Diego~1,200Dallas~1,100Miami~390Seattle~640San Antonio~1,200Austin~830
Show all 187 citiesShow fewer
San Jose~820Jacksonville~820Columbus~770Charlotte~750Indianapolis~750San Francisco~690Denver~610Nashville~590Boston~550Portland~540Las Vegas~560Atlanta~430Minneapolis~370Brooklyn~2,200Queens~2,000Manhattan~1,400The Bronx~1,200Staten Island~420Long Island~2,500Orange County~2,700Fort Worth~820El Paso~580Memphis~530Baltimore~480Milwaukee~480Albuquerque~480Tucson~460Fresno~460Sacramento~450Kansas City~430Mesa~430Omaha~420Colorado Springs~420Raleigh~400Long Beach~390Virginia Beach~390Oakland~370Tulsa~350Arlington~340Tampa~340New Orleans~310Wichita~340Cleveland~310Bakersfield~350Aurora, CO~340Anaheim~290Honolulu~290Santa Ana~260Riverside~270Corpus Christi~270Lexington~270Stockton~270St. Louis~250Pittsburgh~260St. Paul~260Cincinnati~260Anchorage~250Henderson~270Greensboro~260Plano~250Newark~260Lincoln~250Toledo~230Orlando~260Chula Vista~240Irvine~260Fort Wayne~230Jersey City~250Durham~250St. Petersburg~220Laredo~220Buffalo~230Madison~230Lubbock~230Chandler~240Scottsdale~210Reno~230Glendale, AZ~210Gilbert~230Winston-Salem~210North Las Vegas~230Norfolk~200Chesapeake~210Garland~210Irving~220Hialeah~190Fremont~190Boise~200Richmond, VA~200Baton Rouge~190Spokane~200Des Moines~180Tacoma~190San Bernardino~190Modesto~190Fontana~180Santa Clarita~190Birmingham, AL~170Oxnard~170Fayetteville~180Moreno Valley~180Rochester~180Glendale, CA~160Huntington Beach~170Salt Lake City~180Grand Rapids~170Amarillo~170Yonkers~180Aurora, IL~150Montgomery~170Akron~160Little Rock~170Huntsville~190Augusta~170Port St. Lucie~200Grand Prairie~170Tallahassee~170Overland Park~170Tempe~160McKinney~180Mobile~160Cape Coral~180Shreveport~150Frisco~190Knoxville~170Worcester~170Brownsville~160Vancouver, WA~170Fort Lauderdale~160Sioux Falls~170Ontario~150Chattanooga~160Providence~160Newport News~160Rancho Cucamonga~150Santa Rosa~150Oceanside~150Salem~150Elk Grove~150Garden Grove~140Pembroke Pines~140Peoria~170Eugene~150Corona~140Cary~150Springfield, MO~140Fort Collins~140Jackson~120Alexandria~140Hayward~140Lakewood~130Clarksville~150Palmdale~140Salinas~140Springfield, MA~130Hollywood~130Pasadena, TX~130Sunnyvale~130Pomona~130Escondido~130Killeen~130Naperville~130Joliet~130Bellevue~130Rockford~120Savannah~130Paterson~140Torrance~120Bridgeport~130McAllen~120Mesquite~130Syracuse~120Midland~110Pasadena, CA~120Murfreesboro~140
Hair salon leads

Get every hair salon in your city

The same extraction works for any city in any country — start free with 100 credits, no card.
  • Emails included
  • Pay per result
  • Unused reservations refunded

100 free credits · no card

Start free